C CardzeCode
Sign up
Cards and odds checked on Cardze, October 2026

Cardze Pokémon packs

Next to its soccer packs, Cardze now runs two Pokémon packs, with real cards from vintage Expedition-era hits to 2026 Special Illustration Rares. Here are the top cards you can pull, the prices and the published odds.

The two Pokémon packs at a glance

Both sit under Cardze’s “Starter Pokémon” line. Each opening gives you one real card, drawn from the pack’s pool.

Cardze Silver Pokémon pack ($25)

Silver Pack

$25

Card value range: $13 to $500

Chase cards

  • Charizard ex 134/108 Special Art Rare (Japanese)
  • Reshiram ex 166/086 Special Illustration Rare
  • Taipei’s Pikachu 057/SV-P Promo (Chinese)
  • Psyduck 226/217 Illustration Rare
  • Bellelba & Brycen-Man 194/173 SR (Japanese)
Cardze Gold Pokémon pack ($50)

Gold Pack

$50

Card value range: $25 to $1,000

Chase cards

  • Charizard GX 150/147 Full Art Rainbow Rare
  • Pikachu ex 276/217 Special Illustration Rare
  • Mewtwo 052 SV Black Star Promo
  • Magmar 21/92 Rare (EX Legend Maker, 2006)
  • Master Ball 143/165 (Expedition Base Set, 2002)

The top cards you can pull

The headline hits shown on each pack page. Most of them are PSA-graded slabs, with the grade printed on the label.

Charizard GX 150/147 Rainbow Rare graded PSA 9, Cardze Gold Pokémon pack

Gold Pack · 2017 Burning Shadows

Charizard GX 150/147

PSA 9 Mint

A Full Art Rainbow Rare (secret rare) from the Sun & Moon era, and the card most collectors will be chasing in the Gold Pack. Charizard remains the reference chase in the hobby.

Pikachu ex 276/217 Special Illustration Rare graded PSA 9, Cardze Gold Pokémon pack

Gold Pack · 2026 Ascended Heroes

Pikachu ex 276/217

PSA 9 Mint

A Special Illustration Rare from a current 2026 set, numbered well above the set count, the full-artwork style modern collectors go after.

Japanese Charizard ex 134/108 Special Art Rare graded PSA 10, Cardze Silver Pokémon pack

Silver Pack · 2023 Ruler of the Black Flame

Charizard ex 134/108 SAR

PSA 10 Gem Mint

The Japanese Special Art Rare Charizard ex from the set behind Obsidian Flames, in a top-grade slab. A Charizard is in reach from the $25 tier.

Reshiram ex 166/086 Special Illustration Rare graded PSA 10, Cardze Silver Pokémon pack

Silver Pack · 2025 White Flare

Reshiram ex 166/086

PSA 10 Gem Mint

An English Special Illustration Rare from one of the 2025 Black & White revival sets.

Master Ball 143/165 Expedition reverse foil graded PSA 8, Cardze Gold Pokémon pack

Gold Pack · 2002 Expedition Base Set

Master Ball 143/165

PSA 8 NM-MT

A reverse foil from the first e-Card era set, more than twenty years old. The Gold pool reaches well back into vintage.

Taipei’s Pikachu 057/SV-P Chinese promo graded PSA 10, Cardze Silver Pokémon pack

Silver Pack · 2023 Pokémon Center Taipei

Taipei’s Pikachu 057/SV-P

PSA 10 Gem Mint

A Traditional Chinese promo tied to the Pokémon Center Taipei, the kind of card rarely seen outside Asian markets.

Also showcased in the pools

Mewtwo 052 SV Black Star promo graded PSA 10

Mewtwo 052 Promo

Gold · PSA 10

Magmar 21/92 EX Legend Maker reverse foil graded PSA 8

Magmar 21/92

Gold · EX Legend Maker · PSA 8

Bellelba and Brycen-Man 194/173 SR Japanese graded PSA 10

Bellelba & Brycen-Man 194/173 SR

Silver · Japanese · PSA 10

Psyduck 226/217 Illustration Rare

Psyduck 226/217

Silver · Illustration Rare · raw

Cardze describes these top hits as a showcase: the cards pinned in the pool plus the most valuable ones in it. Each one is in the pool and drawable when shown, and the pool is restocked over time, so the list on Cardze may have moved since our check. Card images: Cardze.

Published odds by tier

Cardze shows the chance of landing a card in each value bracket on every pack page. Both tiers use the same percentages, the Gold brackets simply sit higher.

Silver Pack ($25)

Card valueChance
$13 – $1840%
$18 – $2536%
$25 – $5020%
$50 – $1003% (1 in 33)
$100 – $3000.7% (1 in 143)
$300 – $5000.3% (1 in 333)

Gold Pack ($50)

Card valueChance
$25 – $4040%
$40 – $5536%
$55 – $10020%
$100 – $2503% (1 in 33)
$250 – $6000.7% (1 in 143)
$600 – $1,0000.3% (1 in 333)

For what these brackets mean and how Cardze draws inside them, see our guide to Cardze pull rates and odds.

How opening a Pokémon pack works

🎮 Try it with the demo first

Every pack page has a Demo button next to Open Pack, so you can watch an opening play out before spending anything.

🔑 Two draws per opening

The first draw picks the value bracket from the odds table above. The second picks one card among the cards in the pool that fall inside that bracket.

🔐 Provably Fair, pool included

Results come from a server seed committed by its SHA-256 hash before you open, plus a client seed you can set yourself. Each pack page also publishes a hash of its full card pool, so the list you were shown is the list you drew from. To check one specific opening, Cardze support sends you the full record on request.

📦 The card is yours

Whatever you pull lands in your vault. Keep it, have the physical card shipped to you, or sell it back for account balance.

English, Japanese and Chinese cards

The pools mix languages. Most headline hits are English prints, the Silver Pack also features Japanese cards (Charizard ex SAR, Bellelba & Brycen-Man SR) and a Traditional Chinese promo. If you collect one language only, check the card details in your vault before choosing to ship or sell back.

Silver or Gold?

Silver is the lower entry point, with a Japanese Charizard ex among its top hits and a ceiling of $500. Gold doubles the price and the brackets, carries the Charizard GX Rainbow Rare and the vintage cards, and tops out at $1,000. The percentages are identical, so the choice is about budget and which chase cards you want.

Open your first Pokémon pack on Cardze

Create a free account with referral code FROZYS7rM, try the demo on the Silver or Gold Pokémon pack, and decide from there. The code costs nothing and changes no odds or prices. Wondering whether the platform is safe? Read our honest take on whether Cardze is legit.

Keep reading

Cardze vs Courtyard

Both sell $25 and $50 Pokémon packs. Odds compared bracket by bracket.

Is opening Pokémon packs online gambling?

Simulators, sealed boosters and online packs: where the line sits.

Cardze Pokémon FAQ

Does Cardze have Pokémon cards?+

Yes. Alongside its soccer packs, Cardze now runs two Pokémon packs, Silver and Gold, under its Starter Pokémon line.

How much are Cardze Pokémon packs?+

The Silver Pack costs $25, with cards valued from $13 to $500. The Gold Pack costs $50, with cards valued from $25 to $1,000.

What are the best cards in Cardze Pokémon packs?+

At our last check, the Gold Pack showcased Charizard GX 150/147 Full Art Rainbow Rare and Pikachu ex 276/217 Special Illustration Rare, and the Silver Pack showcased a Japanese Charizard ex 134/108 Special Art Rare and Reshiram ex 166/086. The showcase changes as the pool is restocked.

What are the odds in Cardze Pokémon packs?+

Both tiers use the same table: 40% for the lowest bracket, 36% for the second, 20% for the third, 3% (1 in 33), 0.7% (1 in 143) and 0.3% (1 in 333) for the top bracket, which is $300 to $500 in Silver and $600 to $1,000 in Gold.

Are Cardze Pokémon cards graded?+

Most of the top hits shown on the pack pages are PSA-graded slabs, from PSA 8 to PSA 10: the Japanese Charizard ex SAR, Reshiram ex and Taipei’s Pikachu are PSA 10, the Charizard GX and Pikachu ex PSA 9. Some cards in the pools are raw (ungraded), like the Psyduck Illustration Rare.

Are the Pokémon cards real?+

Yes. Cardze is not a pack-opening simulator: every card you pull is a real card stored in your vault, which you can have shipped to you or sell back for balance.

Can I try a Pokémon pack for free?+

Each pack page has a Demo button next to Open Pack, so you can see how an opening plays out before buying one. Creating an account is free, and signing up with code FROZYS7rM costs nothing.

Sign up with code FROZYS7rM →